KudoZ home » Italian to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

pergamon

English translation: pergamon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pergamon
English translation:pergamon
Entered by: Federica Masante

09:57 Apr 1, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Furniture / Household Appliances
Italian term or phrase: pergamon
Laccato pergamon goffrato, finiture alluminio, lavabo mineralmarmo designed by Stocco.
Federica Masante
pergamon
Explanation:
lo lascerei così, molti hits

... Size: 180 x 110cm Available in White or Pergamon. Jacuzzi - Opalia click
to enlarge, ... Size: 190cm x 110cm Available in White or Pergamon. ...

Aho - Symphony No 8; Pergamon. ... Bathroom UK Bedroom Furniture Bad Credit Personal
Loans Car Hire UK Computer Furniture Dining Room Furniture Garden Furniture ...
classical.onino.co.uk/classical/ aho

WC Suite (Reference #LA/SET/LIVING/1) The Set Living range from Laufen is finished
in white as standard although the pottery is also available in pergamon. ...
www.bathroomexpress.co.uk/ acatalog
Selected response from:

Kika KKtranslate
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pergamon
Kika KKtranslate
4parchment
Alexander Chisholm


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pergamon


Explanation:
lo lascerei così, molti hits

... Size: 180 x 110cm Available in White or Pergamon. Jacuzzi - Opalia click
to enlarge, ... Size: 190cm x 110cm Available in White or Pergamon. ...

Aho - Symphony No 8; Pergamon. ... Bathroom UK Bedroom Furniture Bad Credit Personal
Loans Car Hire UK Computer Furniture Dining Room Furniture Garden Furniture ...
classical.onino.co.uk/classical/ aho

WC Suite (Reference #LA/SET/LIVING/1) The Set Living range from Laufen is finished
in white as standard although the pottery is also available in pergamon. ...
www.bathroomexpress.co.uk/ acatalog

Kika KKtranslate
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  forli
17 mins

agree  Ilaria Bottelli: probabilmente e' un loro colore specifico
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parchment


Explanation:
Just a suggestion.

Very often taken as an interchangeable term, especially in relation to formal/ceremonial documents like degree certificates etc.

Alexander Chisholm
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4