KudoZ home » Italian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

si prevedono

English translation: scheduled


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:si prevedono
English translation:scheduled
Entered by: xxxMozart

07:50 Jul 22, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: si prevedono
costo del personale per il montaggio e l'istruzione al funzionamento
euro 25,00 ogni ora,si prevedono circa due giorni compreso il viaggio di
andata e ritorno.
xxxMozart
scheduled
Explanation:
two days should be scheduled
two days are needed/required...
...should take two days

altre opzioni
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1are estimated
Andrea Cingolani
4 +1scheduled
luskie
4should be provided forStefan de Boeck


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si prevedono (contesto)
are estimated


Explanation:
oppure puoi usare anche "planned"

Andrea Cingolani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
2 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si prevedono (contesto)
scheduled


Explanation:
two days should be scheduled
two days are needed/required...
...should take two days

altre opzioni

luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan de Boeck: but found sth yet
11 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si prevedono (contesto)
should be provided for


Explanation:
two days, including round trips, shd be...

Stefan de Boeck
Belgium
Native speaker of: Dutch