KudoZ home » Italian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

SEI COSI DOLCE

English translation: your're so sweet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:SEI COSI DOLCE
English translation:your're so sweet
Entered by: Grace Anderson

18:28 Jan 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / CONVERSATION
Italian term or phrase: SEI COSI DOLCE
AN ITIALN PHASE
DEEDEE PLUMMER
you sweet thing
Explanation:
another way to say it
Selected response from:

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Grading comment
THANK YOU FOR LETTING ME KNOW WHAT MY FRIEND HAD WRITTEN ME...YOUR ANSWER WAS GREAT AND MADE MY DAY.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4You're so sweet.
Rick Henry
5you are so sweet
Elvira Stoianov
4you sweet thing
Madeleine van Zanten


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
You're so sweet.


Explanation:
HTH
Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
4 mins

agree  Hazel Whiteley
1 hr

agree  athena22
2 hrs

agree  Monica Colangelo: Yup!
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
you are so sweet


Explanation:
none needed

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you sweet thing


Explanation:
another way to say it

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
THANK YOU FOR LETTING ME KNOW WHAT MY FRIEND HAD WRITTEN ME...YOUR ANSWER WAS GREAT AND MADE MY DAY.