KudoZ home » Italian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

dai vita

English translation: unleash


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:dai vita
English translation:unleash
Entered by: Juliet Halewood

10:36 Oct 31, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: dai vita
dai vita alla tua energia e alla tua passione per la montagna

Can't think how to express this. Thanks in advance.
Juliet Halewood
unleash
Explanation:
Just another idea:
unleash your energy and your love of the mountains
Selected response from:

Isabel Booth
Grading comment
Thanks, great!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +13unleash
Isabel Booth
4 +2turn on your energy and passion
Francesca Sfondrini
3 +1Express your energy and passion...
Mirelluk
3animate or enliven
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Express your energy and passion...


Explanation:
or

Show your energy ...

Mirelluk
United Kingdom

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kovalenko
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
turn on your energy and passion


Explanation:
che ne dici?

Francesca Sfondrini
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: beeellllooo!!!
3 mins
  -> Grazie Sofiablu!

agree  Rita Bilancio: mi piace.
41 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +13
unleash


Explanation:
Just another idea:
unleash your energy and your love of the mountains

Isabel Booth
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks, great!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lindsay Watts: this is what came to my mind too
4 mins
  -> thanks, lindsay

agree  Ivana UK: yes!
5 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Linda 969
13 mins
  -> thanks

agree  kpi: very nice!
15 mins
  -> thanks Katharine!

agree  Loretta Bertoli
31 mins
  -> thanks Loretta

agree  Peter Cox
36 mins
  -> Thanks Peter

agree  Mirelluk
40 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Cristina Chaplin
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Rachel Fell
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Mara Ballarini: nice!
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  irenef
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  missdutch
5 hrs

agree  Emily Goodpaster: Good!
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
animate or enliven


Explanation:
Further possibilities

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 50