KudoZ home » Italian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

dai tagli piccoli a quelli massimi

English translation: from small to large square footage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:dai tagli piccoli a quelli massimi
English translation:from small to large square footage
Entered by: martini

16:01 Dec 24, 2016
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / In A Memorandum About Property Development
Italian term or phrase: dai tagli piccoli a quelli massimi
Contesto:

A me sembra valida questa valutazione per la zona verso il futuro centro culturale, ma discutibile per l'estremità opposta. D'altra parte riterrei vantaggioso disporre di un assortimento di appartamenti dal tipo signorile a quello di lusso, dai tagli piccoli a quelli massimi.

Molte Grazie,

Barbara
Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
from small to large square footage
Explanation:
from small to large square footage
with square footage ranging from small to very large

http://studio425.blogspot.it/2011/08/size-guide-for-homebuye...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2016-12-24 16:18:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

from small to very large square footage
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1from small to large square footage
martini
3(ranging from the) small to the largest, from stately to deluxe apartments
Shabelula


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
from small to large square footage


Explanation:
from small to large square footage
with square footage ranging from small to very large

http://studio425.blogspot.it/2011/08/size-guide-for-homebuye...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2016-12-24 16:18:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

from small to very large square footage

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vojislava Jankovic
1 hr

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(ranging from the) small to the largest, from stately to deluxe apartments


Explanation:
an attempt

Shabelula
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18