KudoZ home » Italian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

rubata dall\'intimo

English translation: taken from your lingerie drawer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rubata dall\'intimo
English translation:taken from your lingerie drawer
Entered by: martini

23:53 Dec 28, 2016
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / fashion description/textiles/clothing/fashion
Italian term or phrase: rubata dall\'intimo
sotto la giaca di lana cotta, si infila la maglietta rubata dall'intimo
Chants
taken from your lingerie drawer
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2taken from your lingerie drawer
martini
4borrows an underwear t-shirt
emanuela.v


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
taken from your lingerie drawer


Explanation:
.

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Thody
1 hr

agree  Michael Korovkin: or "smuggled from...
11 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
borrows an underwear t-shirt


Explanation:
another solution

emanuela.v
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4