immagina divinizza fondatori umani

English translation: conjures up and deifies human founders

Italian term or phrase:immagina divinizza fondatori umani
English translation:conjures up and deifies human founders
Entered by: LaraBarnett

21:48 Apr 18, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Interview with new-religions scholar/academic
Italian term or phrase: immagina divinizza fondatori umani
I can't manage this one....

In realtà secondo il Partito Comunista Cinese qualsiasi organizzazione religiosa che non fa parte delle Tre Autonomie oppure delle chiese guidate dal Partito Comunista Cinese è una setta, e la setta è un'organizzazione criminale che imbroglia le persone, che rovina le persone, che immagina divinizza fondatori umani e che nuoce gravemente quindi a tutta la società.

Thanks in advance if you can help.
LaraBarnett
United Kingdom
conjures up and deifies human founders
Explanation:
Immagina I'd say is in the sense of conjures/invents/creates out of nothing.
The commas or conjunctions are obviously missing here
Selected response from:

Lisa Jane
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conjures up and deifies human founders
Lisa Jane
4deifies its human founders
philgoddard


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deifies its human founders


Explanation:
I think you can ignore "immagina". Since this is an interview transcript, the person possibly said "imagines", but then decided to phrase it differently.


    Reference: http://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/italian-english/...
philgoddard
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conjures up and deifies human founders


Explanation:
Immagina I'd say is in the sense of conjures/invents/creates out of nothing.
The commas or conjunctions are obviously missing here

Lisa Jane
Italy
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 297