sinonimo di require

English translation: demanded / requested

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sinonimo di require
English translation:demanded / requested
Entered by: Diana Donzelli-Gaudet

11:59 Oct 4, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / web site
Italian term or phrase: sinonimo di require
Overall our manufacturing process (I.e. raw material, injection-moulding, finishing, assembly, packaging and delivery) is defined according to the analysis of the technical, aestetical and logistical requirements, in order to achieve the required performance and identify cost limit.
Sarebbe il secondo require: con il fine di raggiungere le performance richieste.

Grazie
Laura Morarelli
Italy
demanded
Explanation:
demanded / requested
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5necessary
kpi
4demanded
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demanded


Explanation:
demanded / requested

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
necessary


Explanation:
I would just say "necessary"

kpi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search