KudoZ home » Italian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Brava per le tue parole in italiano! Se leggi l’italiano

English translation: Good job, [re:] your words in Italian -if you can read Italian

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Brava per le tue parole in italiano! Se leggi l’italiano
English translation:Good job, [re:] your words in Italian -if you can read Italian
Entered by: xxxElena Sgarbo

15:59 Oct 25, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
Italian term or phrase: Brava per le tue parole in italiano! Se leggi l’italiano
english
sylvia
Good job, [re:] your words in Italian -if you can read Italian
Explanation:
Good luck, Sylvia

Elena
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Good job, [re:] your words in Italian -if you can read Italian
xxxElena Sgarbo
5 +2Bravo for your words [what you wrote] in Italian. If you read Italian
Marian Greenfield
5Well done for your words in Italian/Italian words!
Francesco Calabretta


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Brava per le tue parole in italiano! Se leggi l’italiano
Good job, [re:] your words in Italian -if you can read Italian


Explanation:
Good luck, Sylvia

Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsonja29
11 mins
  -> Thanks again, Sonja29

agree  Pnina
2 days 19 hrs
  -> Thanks, Pnina

agree  danette
7 days
  -> Thanks, Danette

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Brava per le tue parole in italiano! Se leggi l’italiano
Bravo for your words [what you wrote] in Italian. If you read Italian


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsonja29
6 mins

agree  Valentina Viali
18 mins

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Brava per le tue parole in italiano! Se leggi l’italiano
Well done for your words in Italian/Italian words!


Explanation:
Well done e' molto usato in questo tipo di contesto..."Bravo" e' un termine usato maggiormente nel contesto teatrale

Francesco Calabretta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish