KudoZ home » Italian to English » Government / Politics

presidenzas del consiglio dei ministri

English translation: Prime Minister's Office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:presidenza del consiglio dei ministri
English translation:Prime Minister's Office
Entered by: Angela Arnone

15:51 Apr 4, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Italian term or phrase: presidenzas del consiglio dei ministri
presidenzas del consiglio dei ministri

Qual'è l'esatta traduzione???
Grazie Olimpia
olimpia martinelli
Prime Minister's Office
Explanation:
Vocabolario Sansoni e in più....


(I), Presidenza della Repubblica http://www.quirinale.it. (I), Presidenza del Consiglio dei Ministri http://www.governo.it. (I), ... (UK), Prime Minister's Office. (EIRE), ...
www.cahiers.org/new/HTM/LINKS.htm -

MORRIS - WEBSITES - MILITARY - Main/Government page ... India link to military organizations. President of India. Prime Minister's Office of India. ... Israel Government Gateway. Italy. Presidenza della Repubblica. ...
www.fiu.edu/~morriss/military/miliweb.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-04-04 16:10:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vai al sito di Palazzo Chigi (se non lo sanno loro....) e leggi:
http://www.palazzochigi.it/Presidente/Biografia/biografiaen....
dove si dice che il presidente del consiglio, Onorevole Berlusconi, è il \"prime minister\" ... ergo....
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
Era riferito al governo italiano. Grazie a tutti
Olimpia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Prime Minister's Office
Angela Arnone
4 +2Presidency of the Council of Ministers
Adam Zakrzewski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
presidenza del consiglio dei ministri
Presidency of the Council of Ministers


Explanation:
presidenza del consiglio dei ministri

Presidency of the Council of Ministers
http://www.jp.unipmn.it/dipartimento/mondohtml/italia_ist.ht...

another translation:
Office of the President of the Council of Ministers
http://www.internet-fiesta.it/Newsletter7-99-05-06.html

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Pecchiar: If it's the EU Council of Ministers
1 hr

agree  Monika@ProZ: Se parliamo dell'Unione europea
5 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Prime Minister's Office


Explanation:
Vocabolario Sansoni e in più....


(I), Presidenza della Repubblica http://www.quirinale.it. (I), Presidenza del Consiglio dei Ministri http://www.governo.it. (I), ... (UK), Prime Minister's Office. (EIRE), ...
www.cahiers.org/new/HTM/LINKS.htm -

MORRIS - WEBSITES - MILITARY - Main/Government page ... India link to military organizations. President of India. Prime Minister's Office of India. ... Israel Government Gateway. Italy. Presidenza della Repubblica. ...
www.fiu.edu/~morriss/military/miliweb.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-04-04 16:10:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vai al sito di Palazzo Chigi (se non lo sanno loro....) e leggi:
http://www.palazzochigi.it/Presidente/Biografia/biografiaen....
dove si dice che il presidente del consiglio, Onorevole Berlusconi, è il \"prime minister\" ... ergo....

Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Era riferito al governo italiano. Grazie a tutti
Olimpia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Pecchiar: Se è la presidenza di un governo statale
1 hr
  -> ah certo, se parla dell'UE

agree  Monika@ProZ: Se parliamo del governo italiano
5 hrs

agree  rugiada
8 hrs