KudoZ home » Italian to English » Government / Politics

operatori di orientamento e incrocio domanda/offerta facenti capo

English translation: v.s.

21:03 Oct 14, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics
Italian term or phrase: operatori di orientamento e incrocio domanda/offerta facenti capo
Nel 2002 è stato inaugurato un primo corso di formazione per operatori di orientamento e incrocio domanda/offerta facenti capo a strutture ed enti pubblici diversi dall’Agenzia (Comuni, Servizi sociali, ecc…).

Context: employment agencies and services

Any ideas as to what could be meant by the above? Many thanks.
johnduke
English translation:v.s.
Explanation:
This is just a suggestion which might fit in view of the employment agency context.
An initial course was initiated in 2002 for operators meeting training and (labour) supply/demand needs for public bodies other than the Agency (Local Authorities, Social Services, etc).
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
Thanks to you both!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vedi sotto
Rachel Cope
3v.s.
Jean Martin


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
In 2002, a first orientation and cross between question/offer course was begun for operators, which leads/takes precedence over public entities and structures different than the Agency...

Rachel Cope
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
This is just a suggestion which might fit in view of the employment agency context.
An initial course was initiated in 2002 for operators meeting training and (labour) supply/demand needs for public bodies other than the Agency (Local Authorities, Social Services, etc).

Jean Martin
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks to you both!