KudoZ home » Italian to English » History

brevetto no 93600

English translation: patent no. 93600


17:36 Nov 11, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - History / Trovare una data approsimativa
Italian term or phrase: brevetto no 93600
ho una piastra di bronzo molto vecchia sulla quale c'e' scritto "brevetto no 93600". Si puo trovare una data approssimativa del brevetto? (Sorry about my bad Italian!)
Mary Lynn Grigni
English translation:patent no. 93600
Explanation:
N. Deposito
833024490
Data Deposito
29 aprile 1983
Data Deposito A1
09 novembre 1983
Data Pubb. Brevetto B1
22 luglio 1987
Data Pubb. Brevetto B2
-
Titolo
rotating display element and display unit using the same.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2008-11-11 21:32:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Titolari e loro indirizzo
WAKATAKE, YOSHIMASA | NO. 405, 9-5 TAMAGAWA, 1-CHOME | SETAGAYA-KU TOKYO 158 | GIAPPONE(JP)
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks. It was a big help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2patent no. 93600
Gian
5 +1patent no. 93600
John Mifsud


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patent no. 93600


Explanation:
-

John Mifsud
Malta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalteseMaltese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maribea55: maribea55
15 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
patent no. 93600


Explanation:
N. Deposito
833024490
Data Deposito
29 aprile 1983
Data Deposito A1
09 novembre 1983
Data Pubb. Brevetto B1
22 luglio 1987
Data Pubb. Brevetto B2
-
Titolo
rotating display element and display unit using the same.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2008-11-11 21:32:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Titolari e loro indirizzo
WAKATAKE, YOSHIMASA | NO. 405, 9-5 TAMAGAWA, 1-CHOME | SETAGAYA-KU TOKYO 158 | GIAPPONE(JP)


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks. It was a big help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  justdone: L'ora e che tempo faceva, no, eh? (ROTFL). Marcella.
1 hr

agree  Francesca Siotto
12 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): John Mifsud, Gian, justdone