KudoZ home » Italian to English » Human Resources

e per quelle di staff anche di corporate

English translation: and for the staff, local and corporate


16:58 Jun 21, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Italian term or phrase: e per quelle di staff anche di corporate
Le suddette Unità di Business e di Staff operano coordinandosi con le corrispondenti Aree di Business e Funzioni/Unità di Staff della Divisione Mercato e della Divisione Infrastrutture e Reti e per quelle di Staff anche di Corporate. (any ideas what "e per quelle di staff anche di corporate" could mean would be appreciated - from contract on the allocation of certain departments within a company to appointed members of staff.
Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
English translation:and for the staff, local and corporate
Explanation:
"quelle" refers to the first "unità" mentioned. WOW is that bad grammar!
Selected response from:

indiawharf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4and for the staff, local and corporateindiawharf
4and even with the Staff Unity in the Corporate Division
Elizabeth Cross


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and even with the Staff Unity in the Corporate Division


Explanation:
...//

Elizabeth Cross
Nicaragua
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and for the staff, local and corporate


Explanation:
"quelle" refers to the first "unità" mentioned. WOW is that bad grammar!

indiawharf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8