KudoZ home » Italian to English » Human Resources

l’Associazione o Unione dei commercianti competente per territorio

English translation: trade association or body for the area


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:l’Associazione o Unione dei commercianti competente per territorio
English translation:trade association or body for the area
Entered by: Russell Jones

20:59 Oct 27, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Italian term or phrase: l’Associazione o Unione dei commercianti competente per territorio
Per tutte le controversie individuali singole o plurime relative all’applicazione del presente contratto e di altri contratti e accordi comunque riguardanti rapporti di lavoro nelle aziende comprese nella sfera di applicazione del presente contratto, è prescritto il tentativo di conciliazione in sede sindacale, secondo le norme e le modalità di cui al presente articolo, da esperirsi presso l’Associazione o Unione dei commercianti competente per territorio, aderente alla Confederazione Generale Italiana del Commercio e del Turismo e dei Servizi con l’assistenza:
CathyFS
trade association or body for the area
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4trade association or body for the area
Russell Jones
3The Association or Union of comercial representatives competant for the territory/land
Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The Association or Union of comercial representatives competant for the territory/land


Explanation:
Hope this helps

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
trade association or body for the area


Explanation:
-

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
1 hr

agree  transparx
8 hrs

agree  Costanza T.
8 hrs

agree  xxxAnna Blackab
14 hrs