Inquadrare e sostenere economicamente

English translation: Offer (selected candidates) a position as Researcher and adequate remuneration / financial support

Italian to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Italian term or phrase: Inquadrare e sostenere economicamente
Ciao a tutti,

si tratta di una partnership in cui uno dei contraenti deve "Inquadrare e sostenere economicamente i candidati prescelti nella posizione di ricercatori".
Sono molto dubbiosa su quell' "inquadrare"...

Grazie mille!
xxxartemisia
English translation:Offer (selected candidates) a position as Researcher and adequate remuneration / financial support
Explanation:
or "Selected candidates shall be offered a position as Researcher as well as adequate..."
HTH

"inquadrare" si riferisce ad offrire un determinato tipo di contratto, con determinate mansioni.
Selected response from:

irenef
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Offer (selected candidates) a position as Researcher and adequate remuneration / financial support
irenef
4set up and give financial support
yayeboy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
set up and give financial support


Explanation:
an option

yayeboy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Offer (selected candidates) a position as Researcher and adequate remuneration / financial support


Explanation:
or "Selected candidates shall be offered a position as Researcher as well as adequate..."
HTH

"inquadrare" si riferisce ad offrire un determinato tipo di contratto, con determinate mansioni.

irenef
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Johnson
49 mins
  -> thank you, Nicole