KudoZ home » Italian to English » Human Resources

Coordinatore lavori/assistente manutenzione

English translation: works coordinator and maintenance assistant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Coordinatore lavori/assistente manutenzione
English translation:works coordinator and maintenance assistant
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

16:07 Apr 1, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / employment
Italian term or phrase: Coordinatore lavori/assistente manutenzione
Job description.
Alexander Chisholm
works coordinator and maintenance assistant
Explanation:
as in maintenance and construction works
Selected response from:

manducci
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Task Coordinator/Maintenance Assistant
Luz Bordenkircher
4works coordinator and maintenance assistantmanducci


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Task Coordinator/Maintenance Assistant


Explanation:
+

Luz Bordenkircher
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ledia Kita
14 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
works coordinator and maintenance assistant


Explanation:
as in maintenance and construction works


    Reference: http://northamshire.wa.gov.au/Services.html
manducci
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8