KudoZ home » Italian to English » Human Resources

aderenti ai fondi previdenza

English translation: to the pension funds subscribers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:aderenti ai fondi previdenza
English translation:to the pension funds subscribers
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

07:44 Dec 25, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Italian term or phrase: aderenti ai fondi previdenza
gestione del TFR ed elaborazione del file per la comunicazione telematica relativa agli aderenti ai fondi previdenza;
Franco Rigoni
Italy
to the pension funds subscribers
Explanation:
I would put it this way
Selected response from:

telefpro
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pension fund participants
James (Jim) Davis
4to the pension funds subscribers
telefpro
4adherents to (supplementary)pension fundsScience451


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adherents to (supplementary)pension funds


Explanation:
[PDF] TFR vs Pension Funds.
A Model for the Analysis of the Incentives ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualizzazione rapida
di L Corsini - 2010 - Articoli correlati
to adhere to supplementary pension funds on the financial situation of the ..... Adherents to pension funds that contribute with their TFR ...
www.ifd.dauphine.fr/fileadmin/.../IFD/.../Corsini_Paper_Wor...

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to the pension funds subscribers


Explanation:
I would put it this way

telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pension fund participants


Explanation:
You "participate" in a pension fund.

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&safe=off&q="pension fund ...

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 203