KudoZ home » Italian to English » Human Resources

rilevazione presenze

English translation: attendance record

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rilevazione presenze
English translation:attendance record
Entered by: Luciana Cortelazzi

16:43 Oct 3, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Italian term or phrase: rilevazione presenze
Rilevazione presenze del personale di un'azienda.
Luciana Cortelazzi
attendance record
Explanation:
Based on clock cards etc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2004-10-03 17:40:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry. Very sure of this. Meant to do a confidence of 5
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +3attendance record
Jean Martin
3 +1record of presence
Matteo Latini


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
record of presence


Explanation:
to keep record of presence / attendance of employees

Matteo Latini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Baglieri: o.k.
3 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
attendance record


Explanation:
Based on clock cards etc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2004-10-03 17:40:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry. Very sure of this. Meant to do a confidence of 5

Jean Martin
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Simon Charass: 100%
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Rick Henry
8 hrs
  -> thanks