qui sotto tutto bene

English translation: We\'ve got you covered!

Italian term or phrase:qui sotto tutto bene
English translation:We\'ve got you covered!
Entered by: Valentina Diani

06:44 Jul 2, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Italian term or phrase: qui sotto tutto bene
Devo tradurre in inglese questo claim, che si riferisce ad abbigliamento tecnico da moto che va "sotto" (sotto casco, scaldacollo, goletta ecc...) Avete qualche idea su come rendere il "qui sotto"? Grazie mille in anticipo.
Valentina Diani
Italy
We've got you covered!
Explanation:
Una proposta non letterale che significa sia ben coperti che protetti.
Selected response from:

Lisa Jane
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4We've got you covered!
Lisa Jane
2it's all right under here
dandamesh


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
it's all right under here


Explanation:
Letterale?

dandamesh
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
We've got you covered!


Explanation:
Una proposta non letterale che significa sia ben coperti che protetti.

Lisa Jane
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LaraBarnett: I think this is perfect.
36 mins
  -> Thank you Lara!

agree  dandamesh
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  philgoddard: Good idea.
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Phil!

agree  BdiL: Bello!
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Thanks Maurizio!