KudoZ home » Italian to English » Insurance

responsabilità patrimoniale

English translation: property liability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:responsabilità patrimoniale
English translation:property liability

17:10 May 22, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Insurance / insurance
Italian term or phrase: responsabilità patrimoniale
coverage provided (for public officials) by insurance policy
nat
property liability
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(property) liability insurance
Rick Henry
4financial liability
Guy D'Aloia
4property liability
Gian


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(property) liability insurance


Explanation:
Although I don really see a difference regarding public officials. Could you perhaps give us the complete sentence?

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido
3 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
property liability


Explanation:
.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial liability


Explanation:
Questo nel caso in cui si tratti - cosi' come sembra dal contesto - di responsabilita' patrimoniale nel senso di "responsabilita' economico-patrimoniale".

Nel caso in cui nvece "responsabilita' patrimoniale" stesse per per "responsabilita' aziendale" opposta a "responsabilita' personale" la traduzione in Inglese sarebbe "company's liability".

Guy D'Aloia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian