KudoZ home » Italian to English » Insurance

emarginate

English translation: marginalised

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:emarginate
English translation:marginalised
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

21:24 Jan 9, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / insurance
Italian term or phrase: emarginate
relating to the issue of a policy
Alexander Chisholm
marginalised/marginal note/annotated
Explanation:
depending on context
marginalised if it refers to people
marginal note in a document or the annotated docoment itself
_

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 10 hrs 28 mins (2004-01-12 07:52:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

docUment!
cf
\"Le due emarginate sentenze, - Sentenza del 13 marzo 2002 n. 78/2002 della Sezione Terza Giurisdizionale Centrale D’ Appello - Sentenza numero 942 del 9 maggio 2002 della Sezione Giurisdizionale per la Regione Lombardia della Corte dei Conti, si commentano da sé..\"
http://www.diritto.it/articoli/osservatorio_copert_ass/lazzi...
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4marginalised/marginal note/annotated
Mario Marcolin
3segregated
Susana Galilea


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
segregated


Explanation:
I am taking a guess, a whole sentence would help.


... premium" is defined as the premium at issue for the death ... of Investments The underlying
separate segregated account of a variable life insurance policy must ...
www.offshoreplans.com/ offshore-life-insurance-technical.htm - 52k - Cached - Similar pages

... 4100. Issue Pension plans may have investments in segregated fund
products issued by life insurance enterprises. Each segregated ...
www.cica.ca/multimedia/Download_Library/Standards/ Accounting/English/e_eic116.pdf - Similar pages

... the condition and affairs of the Segregated Gift Annuity ... deviated from the New York
Insurance Law, Department ... received its special permit to issue gift annuity ...
www.ins.state.ny.us/acrobat/1999umcf.pdf - Similar pages



Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marginalised/marginal note/annotated


Explanation:
depending on context
marginalised if it refers to people
marginal note in a document or the annotated docoment itself
_

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 10 hrs 28 mins (2004-01-12 07:52:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

docUment!
cf
\"Le due emarginate sentenze, - Sentenza del 13 marzo 2002 n. 78/2002 della Sezione Terza Giurisdizionale Centrale D’ Appello - Sentenza numero 942 del 9 maggio 2002 della Sezione Giurisdizionale per la Regione Lombardia della Corte dei Conti, si commentano da sé..\"
http://www.diritto.it/articoli/osservatorio_copert_ass/lazzi...

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.