KudoZ home » Italian to English » Insurance

carico contabile

English translation: accounting charge / task

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:carico contabile
English translation:accounting charge / task
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

21:45 Jan 9, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / insurance
Italian term or phrase: carico contabile
"..in attesa del documento di polizza che vi sarà trasmesso al ricevimento, congiuntamente ad un carico contabile per la richiesta della prima rata di premio.."
Alexander Chisholm
accounting charge / task
Explanation:
I think it is a synonim of "INCARICO CONTABILE": read the sentence, taken from the Corte dei Conti site:

"...mancando in questi casi l’elemento del "carico contabile" che ricorre quando al contabile sia stato dato l’incarico di riscuotere somme già specificate nel loro ammontare e alle scadenze predeterminate..."
Selected response from:

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4one time fee/charge
agtranslat
4accounting charge / task
Emanuela Galdelli


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounting charge / task


Explanation:
I think it is a synonim of "INCARICO CONTABILE": read the sentence, taken from the Corte dei Conti site:

"...mancando in questi casi l’elemento del "carico contabile" che ricorre quando al contabile sia stato dato l’incarico di riscuotere somme già specificate nel loro ammontare e alle scadenze predeterminate..."



    Reference: http://www.amcorteconti.it/giurisp/umb_139_99.htm
Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one time fee/charge


Explanation:
Sounds like it concerns a "one time fee" or a "one time charge" in the context.

Duke University Department of Computer Science
... Activity Fee. $10.00. Transcript Fee. $40.00. (One time charge). Health Insurance.
$1,063.00. ... one time transcript fee. $1,063.00. annual health insurance coverage. ...
www.cs.duke.edu/cseducation/graduate/ orientation/studentaccounts.html - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] C:\Documents and Settings\Admin
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... of adequate insurance coverage is submitted to the Student Health Service. The fee
for both semesters (2 x $425 = $850) is billed as a one- time charge in the ...
gradschool.gallaudet.edu/gradcatalog/grad6a-page16.pdf - Similar pages

agtranslat
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish