KudoZ home » Italian to English » Insurance

non prestata

English translation: not provided for / not given

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:non prestata
English translation:not provided for / not given
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

22:21 Jan 9, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / insurance
Italian term or phrase: non prestata
in relation to cover for construction yard equipment during a construction project.
Alexander Chisholm
not provided for / not given
Explanation:
nel senso di "non fornita"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-01-09 22:27:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or simply \"does not cover / not covered\"
Selected response from:

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5not furnished
Maurizio Valente
4not provided for / not given
Emanuela Galdelli


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not provided for / not given


Explanation:
nel senso di "non fornita"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-01-09 22:27:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or simply \"does not cover / not covered\"

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
not furnished


Explanation:
substantial coverage, furnished
or unfurnished, guaranty acknowledgments, extra space,. T 48, ...
www.blumberg.com/forms/newyork/l.html

Coverage furnished with any company authorized to do business in Louisiana
is to be accepted, regardless of whether or not the company is actively writing ...
www.dps.state.la.us/omv1.nsf/0/ 53b71a59045da00e862564b6004cbaf1?OpenDocument

www.dcwatch.com/archives/council14/14-572.htm)

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20