KudoZ home » Italian to English » Internet, e-Commerce

Area di ingresso

English translation: front page


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Area di ingresso
English translation:front page
Entered by: Paul O'Brien

07:15 Feb 21, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
Italian term or phrase: Area di ingresso
this is a page of a web portal for selling cars. "Area di ingresso per l’approfondimento dei 3 allestimenti possibili".
Paul O'Brien
Italy
front page
Explanation:
another suggestion - if this refers to the frontmost of a series of pages enabling the user to create a personalised car by selecting choices.
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
yes, that was it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3front page
Tom in London
3Access to ....
Peter Cox
3inlet area
Nedim Sahovic
3entry area
Gina Ferlisi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entry area


Explanation:
it is only an idea :(

Gina Ferlisi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inlet area


Explanation:
un'altra possibilità

Nedim Sahovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Access to ....


Explanation:
another suggestion

Peter Cox
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
front page


Explanation:
another suggestion - if this refers to the frontmost of a series of pages enabling the user to create a personalised car by selecting choices.

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
yes, that was it.