KudoZ home » Italian to English » IT (Information Technology)

autoprodurre

English translation: creating one's own software applications


14:16 Jan 29, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / informatica
Italian term or phrase: autoprodurre
autoprodurre applicazioni software.
mi viene in mente "self-made applications": applicazioni autoprodotte, ma non mi piace per niente.
esiste un verbo per dire "autoprodurre"?
Romina Minucci
Italy
English translation:creating one's own software applications
Explanation:
The Italian may also be a bit shaky, I would imagine - is the rest of the text well-written?
I imagine that it's a form of authoring software which is used to create custom software applications - if it's not, could you give a few more clues?
Selected response from:

Anthony Green
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, così è ok!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vedi sotto
Gian
2 +1creating one's own software applications
Anthony Green


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
creating one's own software applications


Explanation:
The Italian may also be a bit shaky, I would imagine - is the rest of the text well-written?
I imagine that it's a form of authoring software which is used to create custom software applications - if it's not, could you give a few more clues?

Anthony Green
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
grazie, così è ok!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
3 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
Non l'ho trovato su diversi vocabolari... ma come sai non sempre viene riportato tutto.

Produzione propria forse sarebbe meglio

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28