KudoZ home » Italian to English » IT (Information Technology)

tecnologie di sviluppo

English translation: new software development technologies based on...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tecnologie di sviluppo
English translation:new software development technologies based on...
Entered by: Romina Minucci

15:31 Jan 29, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / informatica
Italian term or phrase: tecnologie di sviluppo
si era radicata la convinzione che le nuove tecnologie di sviluppo software basate su componenti, potessero drammaticamente aumentare la velocità di progettazione.

scusate se vi stresso ma non sono molto ferrata in questo campo!!!
Romina Minucci
Italy
new software development technologies based on...
Explanation:
Or:
New technologies of software development based on...

Buon lavoro
Elena
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
ancora una volta grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The conviction that the new software technologies based on components could drammatically increasefpalumbo
4 +1development technologies
Gian
5new software development technologies based on...xxxElena Sgarbo
4new software based development technologiesAlbert Golub


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
new software based development technologies


Explanation:
good luck

Albert Golub
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
new software development technologies based on...


Explanation:
Or:
New technologies of software development based on...

Buon lavoro
Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
ancora una volta grazie

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
development technologies


Explanation:
... new software development tecnologies based on components, ....

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 min

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The conviction that the new software technologies based on components could drammatically increase


Explanation:
Potrei tradurre il resto della frase, ma lo spazio e' limitato! Scusa! :+) :+)

fpalumbo