KudoZ home » Italian to English » IT (Information Technology)

tematiche web

English translation: vedi frase


17:45 Jan 29, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / informatica
Italian term or phrase: tematiche web
siamo "sempre più orientati alle tematiche web", poichè riteniamo che la fruizione delle informazioni sarà sempre più un argomento caldo.
quello tra virgolette è ciò che mi interessa
Romina Minucci
Italy
English translation:vedi frase
Explanation:
Propongo "increasingly committed to the web technologies",
interpretando 'tematiche' come l'insieme delle tecnologie
(interfaccia utente, programmazione, grafica, trattamento dati, sicurezza, etc...).

Tematiche mi pare un po' troppo generico, vuol dire tutto e niente, e pertanto non propongo la sua traduzione letterale.

GM
Selected response from:

gianfranco
Brazil
Grading comment
PENSO SIA LA SOLUZIONE GIUSTA.
GRAZIE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4we're more and more web-oriented
Floriana
4we are increasingly focusing on the web
CLS Lexi-tech
4vedi frase
gianfranco


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi frase


Explanation:
Propongo "increasingly committed to the web technologies",
interpretando 'tematiche' come l'insieme delle tecnologie
(interfaccia utente, programmazione, grafica, trattamento dati, sicurezza, etc...).

Tematiche mi pare un po' troppo generico, vuol dire tutto e niente, e pertanto non propongo la sua traduzione letterale.

GM

gianfranco
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
PENSO SIA LA SOLUZIONE GIUSTA.
GRAZIE

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we are increasingly focusing on the web


Explanation:
I would forget "tematiche" as one of the many italian fillers, because we believe that accessing information is a hot issue...

or something to this effect

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we're more and more web-oriented


Explanation:
One more choice.

Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4