KudoZ home » Italian to English » IT (Information Technology)

famiglia geo explorer xxx

English translation: series


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:famiglia
English translation:series
Entered by: Massimo Lencioni

18:22 Jan 29, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / informatica
Italian term or phrase: famiglia geo explorer xxx
questo prodotto è composto da tutti i componenti della famiglia geo explorer xxxx, più le estensioni che implementano i motori geografici esterni
Romina Minucci
Italy
Geo Explorer XXX Series
Explanation:
di solito si usa "series"
Selected response from:

Massimo Lencioni
Grading comment
grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Geo Explorer XXX Series
Massimo Lencioni
4Geo Explorer xxx product line
Floriana


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Geo Explorer xxx product line


Explanation:
Is "product line" what you are looking for?

Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Geo Explorer XXX Series


Explanation:
di solito si usa "series"

Massimo Lencioni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
grazie!