KudoZ home » Italian to English » IT (Information Technology)

layer risiedono

English translation: layers residing on...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:layer risiedono
English translation:layers residing on...
Entered by: Chiara Santoriello

19:28 Jan 29, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / informatica
Italian term or phrase: layer risiedono
layer geografici che risiedono su diversi motori geografici esterni.
Romina Minucci
Italy
layers residing on...
Explanation:
or
layers reside on

Ci sono molti riferimenti in Google sia in italiano sia in inglese che ti possono aiutare con questa traduzione.

Ciao
Chiara
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4layers residing on...
Chiara Santoriello
4geographical layers resident
CLS Lexi-tech


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
geographical layers resident


Explanation:
this is as far as I can go, based on my knowledge and on previous EN>IT translations;
I would search GIS sites and find out the appropriate terminology for the rest

good luck

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
layers residing on...


Explanation:
or
layers reside on

Ci sono molti riferimenti in Google sia in italiano sia in inglese che ti possono aiutare con questa traduzione.

Ciao
Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille!