KudoZ home » Italian to English » IT (Information Technology)

impatta sulle attività di sviluppo

English translation: impact


11:06 Jan 30, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / informatica
Italian term or phrase: impatta sulle attività di sviluppo
la caratteristica dei layer su diversi motori geografici esterni non impatta in alcun modo sulle attività di sviluppo.
non mi stupirei se fosse "IMPACT": ormai ho definitivamente accettato che questa è una back translation!
Romina Minucci
Italy
English translation:impact
Explanation:
That is. I think there is no other translation.
Selected response from:

Kenji Otomo
Spain
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4impactKenji Otomo
4 +1affect
Anthony Green


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
impact


Explanation:
That is. I think there is no other translation.

Kenji Otomo
Spain
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hege Jakobsen Lepri
30 mins

agree  Sarah Ferrara: "have no impact whatsoever on development..."
36 mins

agree  Marco Massignan
1 hr

agree  Peter Cox: agree - also with Sarah's explanation
1 hr

neutral  CLS Lexi-tech: has no impact on
1 hr

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
affect


Explanation:
does not affect development tasks at all

Se è una back translation, però, potrebbe aver utilizzato il termine "impact", ma trovo più bello "affect".
La tecnologia di cui parla il testo è italiana o straniera?

Anthony Green
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech
1 hr