International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

libera disponibilità

English translation: guarantees to have free disposal of


06:28 Jun 22, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: libera disponibilità
La parte cedente garantische la libera disponibilità della quota ceduta e l'inesistenza di pesi e/o vincoli. - contratto di cessione quota di società
Juliet Halewood
English translation:guarantees to have free disposal of
Explanation:
"la libera disponibilità " means that the person has the right to sell said shares, that he can do what he wants with them (ex: give them, that is fre to dispose of them (without the husband's or wife's signature for example)
Selected response from:

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Grading comment
Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4guarantees to have free disposal of
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
4 +1free availability
Vanessa Rivera Rivier


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
libera disponibilità
free availability


Explanation:
free availability

Vanessa Rivera Rivier
Puerto Rico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
2 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
libera disponibilità
guarantees to have free disposal of


Explanation:
"la libera disponibilità " means that the person has the right to sell said shares, that he can do what he wants with them (ex: give them, that is fre to dispose of them (without the husband's or wife's signature for example)

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks again!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Elisa Manfrino
16 mins
  -> Grazie Elisa

agree  Mario Calvagna
45 mins
  -> Grazie Mario

agree  esoft
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Esoft

agree  indiawharf: or that loans haven't been taken against it, or that a court hasn't attached/seized property/goods movable
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Indiawharf