KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

le priorita' di accesso ai contributi del Fondo

English translation: funds allocation criteria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:le priorita' di accesso ai contributi del Fondo
English translation:funds allocation criteria

12:19 Jul 26, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: le priorita' di accesso ai contributi del Fondo
The whole phrase is:

Entro trenta giorni dalla data di entrata in vigore della presente legge, [il Comitato] stabilisce le condizioni di ammissibilita' e le priorita' di accesso ai contributi del Fondo

'the priorities of access to the Fund's shares ' does not seem like a very good translation to me - but I can't think of anything better!

Thanks!
lizzy g
funds allocation criteria
Explanation:
un po' stringato forse, ma si capisce
Selected response from:

Silvia Baldi
Italy
Grading comment
I like this really concise translation! thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4criteria for priority in the provision of benefits/financial support/assistance
Linda 969
4funds allocation criteria
Silvia Baldi
4priorities for access to contributions from the FundxxxCMJ_Trans
3the priorities laid down for access to Fund contributions
Jean Martin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the priorities laid down for access to Fund contributions


Explanation:
I do not think shares is right. This sounds like a pensions fund.
Does this not refer to the statutory priorities laid down for access to the contributions made by those who have contributed to the Fund?

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 315

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
priorities for access to contributions from the Fund


Explanation:
my take

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funds allocation criteria


Explanation:
un po' stringato forse, ma si capisce

Silvia Baldi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
I like this really concise translation! thank you!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
criteria for priority in the provision of benefits/financial support/assistance


Explanation:
http://thomas.loc.gov/cgi-bin/cpquery/T?&report=hr035&dbname...
ADDITIONAL ELIGIBILITY AND PRIORITY CRITERIA- A State may establish criteria that is in addition to the criteria described in subparagraph (A) for the eligibility of individuals to receive assistance under this chapter. A State may also establish criteria for priority in the provision of assistance to such eligible individuals under this chapter

Linda 969
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30