KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

certificazioni ai fini tecnici urbanistici comunali

English translation: planning permission certificates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: certificazioni ai fini tecnici urbanistici comunali
English translation:planning permission certificates
Entered by: RProsser

09:30 Mar 23, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / conveyance agreement for the sale/buy of a rural property estate
Italian term or phrase: certificazioni ai fini tecnici urbanistici comunali
"comprese le certificazioni ai fini tecnici urbanistici comunali"

I actually also need to come out with the best translation of UFFICIO TECNICO/URBANISTICO COMUNALE
Cinzia Michelis
Italy
planning permission certificates
Explanation:
tecnico urbanistico - town planner

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days9 hrs (2007-03-25 18:55:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oh yes and the other question would probably be TOWN PLANNING OFFICE / DEPARTMENT
Selected response from:

RProsser
Grading comment
many thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2including council planning certificate(s)Claire Titchmarsh
4planning permission certificatesRProsser
3certificates in in compliance with city planning and building departmentpotra


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
including council planning certificate(s)


Explanation:
or council planning certification. You can also say municipal.


For your other question I'd say council planning office or department

http://www.gloucester.nsw.gov.au/planning/1443/1444.html

Claire Titchmarsh
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 229

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Umberto Cassano
1 hr

agree  Patricia Crotty
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificates in in compliance with city planning and building department


Explanation:
I think this may work.

potra
United States
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planning permission certificates


Explanation:
tecnico urbanistico - town planner

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days9 hrs (2007-03-25 18:55:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oh yes and the other question would probably be TOWN PLANNING OFFICE / DEPARTMENT

Example sentence(s):
  • Incorrect or absent planning permission will show up in conveyancing and could easily cause a sale to fall through

    Reference: http://www.comune.sarezzo.bs.it/utedi1.htm
    Reference: http://www.mortgages.co.uk/conveyancing/conveyancing.html
RProsser
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
many thanks!