KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

materiale godimento

English translation: material use


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:materiale godimento
English translation:material use
Entered by: angibi

10:02 Sep 12, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / compravendita
Italian term or phrase: materiale godimento
Il possesso giuridico di quanto oggetto del presente atto viene > trasferito alla parte acquirente con la firma del presente contratto,
> ed il materiale godimento per ogni effetto utile ed oneroso a > decorrere dalla data
angibi
Italy
material use
Explanation:
Il senso è questo: uso fisico, godimento del bene, fruizione materiale.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2material use
Giovanni Pizzati
3actual enjoyment
mileli


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
material use


Explanation:
Il senso è questo: uso fisico, godimento del bene, fruizione materiale.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis
13 mins
  -> Oh chi si rivede! Grazie, Jim.

agree  Francesco D'Arcangeli
3 hrs
  -> grazie

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
actual enjoyment


Explanation:
legal possession vs. actual enjoyment (it seems that they are transferred at two different times)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 min (2007-09-12 10:47:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2019173.
Ciao Giovanni!

mileli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JavaneseJavanese, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8