KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

si ribadisce

English translation: It is underlined / It is again underlined


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:si ribadisce
English translation:It is underlined / It is again underlined
Entered by: James (Jim) Davis

08:36 Oct 27, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Accordo di riservatezza
Italian term or phrase: si ribadisce
Si ribadisce che qualsiasi dato o informazione del quale il Fornitore venisse a conoscenza nell’esecuzione del suo incarico professionale rivestono carattere di riservatezza...

We hereby confirm that...

Ci può stare?!

Grazie!!!
Serena Tutino
Italy
It is underlined / It is again underlined
Explanation:
See question to asker above
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1It is underlined / It is again underlined
James (Jim) Davis
5It is highlighted/ underlined/ brought to attention
Vincent Lemma
4we reiterate that...potra
3It should be reiterated
Paul O'Brien


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
It is underlined / It is again underlined


Explanation:
See question to asker above

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1337
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Umberto Cassano
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
It is highlighted/ underlined/ brought to attention


Explanation:
Highlighted underlined = for an issue that must be granted visibility

brought to attention = for an issue that must be addresses

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we reiterate that...


Explanation:
another option

potra
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
It should be reiterated


Explanation:
I know it's similar to others, but I like "should" and I like "reiterated". 57,500 clean hits on google.

Paul O'Brien
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 260