KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

muniti del mio visto

English translation: with my endorsement (stamp)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:muniti del mio visto
English translation:with my endorsement (stamp)
Entered by: Silvia Casale

11:31 Nov 1, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Declaration for wedding
Italian term or phrase: muniti del mio visto
I documenti prodotti, muniti del mio visto, inserisco nel volume degli allegati a questo registro.
(si tratta di documenti prodotti per un matrimonio di stranieri celebrato in Italia)
Marzia Caselli
with my endorsement (stamp)
Explanation:
non so se qui sia l'approvazione o il timbro.. o tutti e due! ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2007-11-02 11:19:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!
Selected response from:

Silvia Casale
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4with my endorsement (stamp)
Silvia Casale
4... along with (accompanied by) my confirmation stamp...Andreeina
4including my visa/my visa among them/my visa included
Paul O'Brien


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
including my visa/my visa among them/my visa included


Explanation:
To come to Italy non EU nationals require a visa of some sort.

Paul O'Brien
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Silvia Casale: se leggi la domanda precedente, è l'ufficiale di matrimonio che parla in prima persona.. perciò ho pensato a visto come approvazione.. ;)
5 mins

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... along with (accompanied by) my confirmation stamp...


Explanation:
Dipende dal contesto, se si riferisca a conferma/approvazione o vermanet e un timbro/visto.

Andreeina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
with my endorsement (stamp)


Explanation:
non so se qui sia l'approvazione o il timbro.. o tutti e due! ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2007-11-02 11:19:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!

Silvia Casale
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano: si - una dichiarazione che siano stati "visti e approvati" da un authorità
16 mins
  -> grazie della precisazione

agree  Paul O'Brien: hai ragione. è l'ufficiale, non lo sposo o la sposa. quindi è un"approval" (anche se un "visa" è una rattifica).
21 mins
  -> grazie per la tua preziosa obiettività!

agree  Irena Pizzi
23 mins
  -> Grazie Irena!

agree  Umberto Cassano
53 mins
  -> Grazie Umberto! E' un bel po' che non ci si incrocia.. Non è che guarderesti anche la mia domanda?