KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

procuratori ad negotia

English translation: special proxy holders


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:procuratori ad negotia
English translation:special proxy holders
Entered by: Sarah Jane Webb

16:58 Jan 10, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / articles of association
Italian term or phrase: procuratori ad negotia
this is the whole sentence:

L'organo amministrativo ha facoltà di nominare... ***procuratori ad negotia*** per determinati atti o categorie di atti.

Would this be ad negotia proxyholders (or something like that)?
TIA
Sarah Jane Webb
special proxy holders
Explanation:
special proxy is the authoristaion to act on behalf of someone in a given dealing or type of dealing
Selected response from:

simon tanner
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you Simon, I'll go for that!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ad negotia attorneys
Anna Valentina Cecili
4special proxy holders
simon tanner


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
special proxy holders


Explanation:
special proxy is the authoristaion to act on behalf of someone in a given dealing or type of dealing

simon tanner
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 317
Grading comment
Thank you Simon, I'll go for that!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ad negotia attorneys


Explanation:
ad negotia attorneys
attorneys ad negotia (to maintain the order in Latin)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days1 hr (2008-01-12 18:21:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're welcome Sarah :)

Anna Valentina Cecili
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you too Annaval :-)