KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

DIRETTIVA PARTICOLARE

English translation: individual directive


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:DIRETTIVA PARTICOLARE
English translation:individual directive
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

09:36 Jan 21, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: DIRETTIVA PARTICOLARE
Frase:direttiva ....., concernente le prescrizioni minime di sicurezza e di salute da attuare nei cantieri temporanei o mobili (ottava direttiva particolare, ai sensi dell'articolo .., paragrafo ., della direttiva .....)
Michele Galuppo
Italy
individual directive
Explanation:
The European Commission uses this translation

http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&safe=off&q="indiv...
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4detailed instructions
Narasimhan Raghavan
3 +1particular guidline OR Special regulation
Gad Kohenov
3individual directive
James (Jim) Davis


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detailed instructions


Explanation:
Word reference dictioary

Narasimhan Raghavan
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 3

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
individual directive


Explanation:
The European Commission uses this translation

http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&safe=off&q="indiv...


    Reference: http://europa.eu/bulletin/en/200401/p103040.htm
    Reference: http://europa.eu/bulletin/it/200401/p103040.htm
James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1337
Grading comment
grazie.

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
particular guidline OR Special regulation


Explanation:
Two other suggestions.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 258

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
1 min
  -> multmesc Cristina.