KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

la firma da parte di un professionista abilitato

English translation: signature of a qualified professional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:la firma da parte di un professionista abilitato
English translation:signature of a qualified professional
Entered by: Paul O'Brien

08:27 Mar 14, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / electric tender
Italian term or phrase: la firma da parte di un professionista abilitato
in this tender, the price estimate "deve includere l’onere per la firma da parte di un professionista abilitato".

who is this latter dude?

so far in this doc., the qualified professionals referred to are electrical engineering designers who either produce or oversee the production of contract tender documents.
Paul O'Brien
Italy
signature of a qualified professional
Explanation:
I think it is that simple.
Selected response from:

Hannah Johnson
Netherlands
Grading comment
great.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4signature of a qualified professional
Hannah Johnson
3 +1signature of a certified professionistxxxmoranna
4signature of a qualified expert
Valerie Scaletta


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
signature of a qualified professional


Explanation:
I think it is that simple.

Hannah Johnson
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
great.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nedim Sahovic
11 mins

agree  simon tanner: yes, I think it is that simple!
1 hr

agree  Barbara Salardi
2 hrs

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
3 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signature of a qualified expert


Explanation:
signature of a qualified expert

Valerie Scaletta
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
signature of a certified professionist


Explanation:
...

xxxmoranna
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  potra: I agree with certified professional. Abilitato refers to a professional being 'board certified'
6 hrs
  -> That's what I thought, thanks