International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

spazio annullato

English translation: voided page/page void


14:52 Aug 27, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / a page between minutes and instrument of incorporation annexed
Italian term or phrase: spazio annullato
It is a stamp in the middle of a blank page between minutes and instrument of incorporation annexed. so it looks like this:
"Occupa questo verbale numero dieci facciate e parte del­la undicesima di tre fogli"
/signatures/
/page break/
Spazio annullato
/page break/
/ALLEGATO "A" N. xxxx REP. N xxxxx FASC.
STATUTO SOCIALE"
Kylli
English translation:voided page/page void
Explanation:
Perhaps you can say it ike this
Selected response from:

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks!
In this context, I selected "voided page", as the whole page was a "space" in a way, but perhaps in another one, "voided space" could be a valid option.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4voided space
Giovanni Pizzati
4voided page/page void
Alison Kennedy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voided page/page void


Explanation:
Perhaps you can say it ike this

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 201
Grading comment
Thanks!
In this context, I selected "voided page", as the whole page was a "space" in a way, but perhaps in another one, "voided space" could be a valid option.

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voided space


Explanation:
non pagina, ma parte di pagina.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 119