KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

autorizzata all'esercizio della sopradescritta attività

English translation: authorised to (pers.) perform the activity/(co.) ply the trade as described above


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:autorizzata all'esercizio della sopradescritta attività
English translation:authorised to (pers.) perform the activity/(co.) ply the trade as described above
Entered by: xxxKirstyMacC

10:34 Mar 4, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
Italian term or phrase: autorizzata all'esercizio della sopradescritta attività
XXX è autorizzata al'esercizio della sopradescritta attività in virtù di....

si tratta di una società che opera nel settore della finanza d'impresa
Cristina Giannetti
authorised to(person)perform/(co.)ply the activity/(co.)trade described above
Explanation:
pursuant to...

It's not clear to me whether it's ('si tratta') a woman or fem.-form co./ partnership that's being authorised.

Selected response from:

xxxKirstyMacC
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1authorised to(person)perform/(co.)ply the activity/(co.)trade described abovexxxKirstyMacC
4entitled to the exercise of the activity described aboveIlaria Bottelli
3authorised to execute the above mentioned activity
awdotia


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
autorizzata all'esercizio della sopradescritta attività
authorised to execute the above mentioned activity


Explanation:
just a suggestion

awdotia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entitled to the exercise of the activity described above


Explanation:
io tradurrei così

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
authorised to(person)perform/(co.)ply the activity/(co.)trade described above


Explanation:
pursuant to...

It's not clear to me whether it's ('si tratta') a woman or fem.-form co./ partnership that's being authorised.



xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
21 mins