KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

adempiere alle funzione ed agli obiettivi

English translation: fulfil the function and achieve the objectives


17:50 Jun 29, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: adempiere alle funzione ed agli obiettivi
talking about an agreement
Annac
English translation:fulfil the function and achieve the objectives
Explanation:
this should be it!
Selected response from:

Michela M.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fulfil the function and achieve the objectives
Michela M.
3comply with the requirements and objectives (of....)Birch


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fulfil the function and achieve the objectives


Explanation:
this should be it!

Michela M.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
12 mins
  -> tx

agree  Jamie Richards
3 days5 hrs
  -> tx

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comply with the requirements and objectives (of....)


Explanation:
hope this helps.

Birch
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4