KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

debiti sindacali

English translation: trade union debts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:debiti sindacali
English translation:trade union debts
Entered by: xxxsavaria

12:08 Jul 2, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Italian term or phrase: debiti sindacali
E' una voce inserita nei payables di una nota integrativa al bilancio
Mariangela Moroni
trade union debts
Explanation:
Can it be?
Selected response from:

xxxsavaria
Hungary
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1trade union payables/dues outstanding
Peter Cox
4 +1trade union pension fund contributions
Alison Kennedy
4 +1trade union debtsxxxsavaria


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trade union debts


Explanation:
Can it be?

xxxsavaria
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
16 mins
  -> grazie Giovanni

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trade union pension fund contributions


Explanation:
I imagine that this item comes under the breakdown of employee payables - this refers (I believe) to TFR paid into closed-end pension funds for those employees that have opted for this solution.

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsavaria: The expression to be asked was debiti sindacali...that is only trade union debts(see above...)...Otherwise also your solution seems to be nice.
5 mins

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trade union payables/dues outstanding


Explanation:
Alternatives

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsavaria: also nice
15 days