KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Denominato in séguito

English translation: Called below


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Denominato in séguito
English translation:Called below
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

15:39 Jan 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contracts
Italian term or phrase: Denominato in séguito
All'inizio di un contratto: Il signor XXXX,denominato in séguito YYYY
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
called below YYYY
Explanation:
buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Laura Bordignon
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hereinafter known as XXX
Peter Cox
5 +1hereinafter denominatedpesci
3 +2called below YYYY
Laura Bordignon


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
called below YYYY


Explanation:
buon lavoro

Laura Bordignon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gail: I would say "named hereafter"
40 mins

agree  Henrique Vieira
52 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hereinafter denominated


Explanation:
e' un termine contrattuale

pesci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
37 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hereinafter known as XXX


Explanation:
an alternative

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
7 mins

agree  CLS Lexi-tech
1 hr