KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

in pre-project zone, test zone

English translation: area di prova/verifica pre-progettuale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in pre-project zone, test zone
English translation:area di prova/verifica pre-progettuale
Entered by: Tania Bendoni

14:19 Nov 4, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: in pre-project zone, test zone
E-store development shall be performed in accordance with the following terms:
•Delivery of the E-Store in pre-project zone, test zone.
Tania Bendoni
area di prova/verifica pre-progettuale
Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni2 ore (2008-11-07 16:23:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te tania!
Selected response from:

Marika Costantini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1area di prova/verifica pre-progettuale
Marika Costantini
3 +1zona di verifica progettuale
AeC2009


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zona di verifica progettuale


Explanation:
anche di prova o test progettuale, ma a questo punto verifica oppure anche riscontro mi sembra più adatto...

AeC2009
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Toffolon: Buongiorno Arrigo :)..I agree
16 hrs
  -> Good morning again, thanks honey..., :-))

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
area di prova/verifica pre-progettuale


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni2 ore (2008-11-07 16:23:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te tania!

Marika Costantini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Jane Webb
23 mins
  -> grazie sarah!