KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Minimum Unit Royalty

English translation: royalty minima (unitaria)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Minimum Unit Royalty
English translation:royalty minima (unitaria)
Entered by: Tania Bendoni

16:15 Nov 4, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: Minimum Unit Royalty
20% of Net Receipts or the Minimum Unit Royalty whichever is the greater on E-store business
Tania Bendoni
royalty minima (unitaria)
Explanation:
vedi links...
Selected response from:

AeC2009
Spain
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Diritti Minimum per Unita'
Barbara Toffolon
4royalty minima (unitaria)
AeC2009


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
royalty minima (unitaria)


Explanation:
vedi links...


    Reference: http://www.glp.it/it/contracts/contracts2.php
    Reference: http://www.studiolegalelisi.it/news.php?id=60
AeC2009
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Diritti Minimum per Unita'


Explanation:
Abbiamo parole anche in Italiano.... evitiamo di "Anglosassonare" tutto. :)

Barbara Toffolon
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32