KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

rifabbrica

English translation: reconstruction/restructuring


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rifabbrica
English translation:reconstruction/restructuring
Entered by: halifax

09:18 Nov 7, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contratto di locazione
Italian term or phrase: rifabbrica
In caso di *rifabbrica*, anche parziale, o rettifilo dello stabile, si riterrà risolta la locazione.
halifax
reconstruction/restructuring
Explanation:
http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_inglese/Italiano/R/r...
Selected response from:

Paul O'Brien
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reconstruction/restructuring
Paul O'Brien
3ricostruzione
Oana Popovici


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reconstruction/restructuring


Explanation:
http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_inglese/Italiano/R/r...

Paul O'Brien
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 260
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Mifsud: reconstruction yes
1 min

agree  rossella mainardis
4 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ricostruzione


Explanation:
http://www.homolaicus.com/linguaggi/sinonimi/hypertext/1292....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-07 09:22:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Siiii...:-) In inglese, ovviamente: restructuring.

Oana Popovici
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4