KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

documenti allo sconto ed all'incasso

English translation: bills for discount and collection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:documenti allo sconto ed all'incasso
English translation:bills for discount and collection
Entered by: Ivana UK

07:21 Nov 11, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: documenti allo sconto ed all'incasso
GIRATA DI CAMBIALI, ASSEGNI, VAGLIA CAMBIARI E DOCUMENTI ALLO SCONTO ED ALL’INCASSO.

Form the List of Director Duties in a company's Articles of Association
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
documents for discount and for collection
Explanation:
documenti allo sconto ed all'incasso
= documents for discount and for collection
and/or
documents for discounting and collection
Selected response from:

annpollak
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks for confirming. (I used bills instead of documents).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5documents for discount and for collection
annpollak
5notes for discount or for cashing indariodipi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notes for discount or for cashing in


Explanation:
-

dariodipi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
documents for discount and for collection


Explanation:
documenti allo sconto ed all'incasso
= documents for discount and for collection
and/or
documents for discounting and collection

annpollak
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Thanks for confirming. (I used bills instead of documents).