KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

liberamente cedere in licenza

English translation: may, without limitation, also grant licences to third parties


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:liberamente cedere in licenza
English translation:may, without limitation, also grant licences to third parties
Entered by: John Mifsud

11:38 Nov 18, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: liberamente cedere in licenza
la società potrà altresì liberamente cedere a terzi in licenza sia in Italia che all'estero, il diritto di riprodurre su fonogrammi le registrazioni oggetto del presente contratto anche di altri artisti (cosiddette "compilations").
kiola
may, without limitation, also grant licences to third parties
Explanation:
'
Selected response from:

John Mifsud
Malta
Grading comment
Sempre il migliore! :) grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3may, without limitation, also grant licences to third parties
John Mifsud
4freely grant license to
David Russi
4Freely grant under licence
James (Jim) Davis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Freely grant under licence


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?source=ig&hl=en&rlz=&=&q=%22gra...
James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1337

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
freely grant license to


Explanation:
may freely grant any third party license to whatever, wherever

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
potrà altresì liberamente cedere a terzi in licenza
may, without limitation, also grant licences to third parties


Explanation:
'

John Mifsud
Malta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalteseMaltese
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Sempre il migliore! :) grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rossella mainardis
1 hr
  -> Thanks Rossella

agree  Peter Cox
1 hr
  -> cheers Peter

agree  Francesca Siotto
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Francesca