KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law: Contract(s)

prestazioni di uguale importanza

English translation: services of equal importance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:prestazioni di uguale importanza
English translation:services of equal importance
Entered by: RProsser

15:57 Nov 19, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: prestazioni di uguale importanza
avuto riguardo sia all’esigenza di mantenere l’equilibrio tra prestazioni di uguale importanza nei contratti con prestazioni corrispettive
RProsser
services of equal importance
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1services of equal importance
Tom in London
4performances of equal importance/value
emanuela.v


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
services of equal importance


Explanation:
.

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 289

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
11 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
performances of equal importance/value


Explanation:
"prestazione" is performance. as far as "importanza" is concerned, maybe you can evaluate if importance is better than value, since sometimes in italian the mean the same concept (but not always).

emanuela.v
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30